Were breaking up!

If Tmobile was a girl i would punch her in the mouth, my contract is over in october and they are getting the boot!! Where do i start.... let's see there plans suck and there super fuckin expensive.. AND.. in order for me to get signal in my house i have to go to my bedroom stand on one leg, touch my nose with the other hand all while jumping up down... i usually have a few bars after that!!! Im prob about to go with Verizon shit i might even go cheap and go with Cricket.. either way fuck tmobile..!! Were breaking up

La bella

Natalie Portman's Shaved Head

Hey with all the girls out their rocking the half-hawk why don't some of you go ahead and shave it all off? I loved Natalie Portman's do for V for Vendetta... I dunno she just looked elegant. It's just a change from the half-shaved trend that everybody including my nephew (weird) is doing... I say shave it all off... DO IT!

demi moore

Oh Helena

I absolutely positively adore this woman, she is so cute and adorable!!

La bella

Happy Hump Day

La bella


my little niece is gorgeous and she wants to be the next Disney Star.. I told her I want her to be MIMI!

From MIMI with love...

Hey boy Heyyyy

I Just got finished watching Fighting
and Channing Tatum is looking so damn good!! I mean honestly the movie was kinda dumb but they could have just had him fighting his reflection in the mirror for 2hrs and i still would have watched it!! eye candy x 10 billion..

La bella

I'm just me..

Love me or Hate me seriously.. yep i got a big mouth and sometime it can get me in trouble but ive been like that all my life!! I dont follow anything or anyone im just me!! I dont want to be like anyone but Vanessa.. I hate cliques and could hang with anyone.. Im silly and fun and live life each day to the fullest!! Life is to short to be so serious and up tight all the time..!! I have NO regrets..NONE...

I love listening to the lyrics to Gavin DeGraw "I dont want to be"!!

I'm surrounded by liars everywhere I turn
I'm surrounded by impostors everywhere I turn
I'm surrounded by identity crisis everywhere I turn
I'm the only one who's noticed
I can't be the only one who's learned

I don't want to be anything other than what I've been trying to be lately
All I have to do is think of me and have peace of mind
I'm tired of looking 'round rooms wonder what I gotta do
Or who I'm supposed to be
I don't want to be anything other than me

La bella

I just threw up!

Ok Lady Ga Ga makes my fuckin skin crawl but pussy mouth makes me wanna instantly vomit when i see him!! Ok i just seen him in Mariah Carey video " Obsessed" and started laughing out loud followed by a lil bit of vomit in my mouth!! His fuckin lips look like a donut covered in cocaine..the yellow kind thats so cut the only thing it does is make you go straight to the bathroom and do number 2.. wait dont get any ideas some one told me thats what it does..!! huh??.. well any way i wanted to blog about him a while back but everytime i went to type in his name my mac book shut down!! mmm hmmm he is a fucking joke to me and has the vocab of a 1st grader! shid i might shid i might be hate'n..haha NOT!! I met him a few yrs back and he was crusty then and jus as fuckin dumb!!

La bella

I'm goin' broke...

Coz I really need every pair in Siwy's Fall 2009 collection. Best denim line alive!


At the moment im visiting my mom side of the fam in Lakeland, Ga and it is the smallest town ive ever lived in.. The mall consist of Dollar General and Harvey's and we literally are related to everybody from Lakeland.. So i could never date a boy from here because im sure he would be my cousin somewhere down the line!! we wouldnt want babies with 3 eyes would we???
La bella

Boat Ridin

boat'n, lake'n, swim'n, lone star'n, vodka'n, good time'n!!

La bella